2024 racer teams

Racer Teams 2024

The below teams will have 10 days to complete the race starting in July 2024. Each team will cross the finish line to join the elite few who have conquered the world’s longest paddle race.

TeamVesselCountryTeam NameMembers
1CanoeUSARisinger River RatsAllisen, Mark
2CanoeUKCotswolds CanoeistsCharlie, Justin
3CanoeUSABrodersonChris, Emily
4CanoeUKNORUKDamien, Steve
5CanoeUSABering Brothers ExpeditionDoug, Rick
6CanoeUKElephantsEd, Ian
7CanoeUKYukon RangersHector, Charles
8CanoeUSATeam CRQJeff, Emily
9CanoeCANDark HorseMaureen, Glenn
10CanoeUKLittle and LankyRichard, Ricky
11CanoeCANTeam Red BeardRobert, Robbie
12CanoeHUNOTTERZoltan, Attila
13KayakNZKeen KiwisAirini, Tara
14KayakUK4aFitterPlanet
Archie, Keith
15KayakUSADabbling in PaddleismBradley, Christopher
16KayakUKVibokoDavid, Toby
17KayakNZPilgrims MasterDwayne, Gareth
18KayakNZKiwisIan, Wendy
19KayakUSAEpicJeffrey, John
20KayakUKWinging ItJohn, Richard
21KayakAUSYour Other LeftKate, Steve
22KayakUKRaSPKen, Kevin
23KayakNZAvayaNathan, Sophie
24KayakPNGThe CousinsNeil, William
25KayakUKCatch us if Yukan!Nick, Chris
26KayakUKHunting StewartRichard, Ross
27KayakUSAMountain LayersSean, David
28KayakUKBiffsSolley, Tommy
29KayakUKThe NomadsBen, Tom
30KayakPRTTeam TugaLuís, António
13KayakNZKeen KiwisAirini, Tara
14KayakUK4aFitterPlanet
Archie, Keith
15KayakUSADabbling in PaddleismBradley, Christopher
16KayakUKVibokoDavid, Toby
17KayakNZPilgrims MasterDwayne, Gareth
18KayakNZKiwisIan, Wendy
19KayakUSAEpicJeffrey, John
20KayakUKWinging ItJohn, Richard
21KayakAUSYour Other LeftKate, Steve
22KayakUKRaSPKen, Kevin
23KayakNZAvayaNathan, Sophie
24KayakPNGThe CousinsNeil, William
25KayakUKCatch us if Yukan!Nick, Chris
26KayakUKHunting StewartRichard, Ross
27KayakUSAMountain LayersSean, David
28KayakUKBiffsSolley, Tommy
29KayakUKThe NomadsBen, Tom
30KayakPRTTeam TugaLuís, António
1CanoeUSARisinger River RatsAllisen, Mark
2CanoeUKCotswolds CanoeistsCharlie, Justin
3CanoeUSABrodersonChris, Emily
4CanoeUKNORUKDamien, Steve
5CanoeUSABering Brothers ExpeditionDoug, Rick
6CanoeUKElephantsEd, Ian
7CanoeUKYukon RangersHector, Charles
8CanoeUSATeam CRQJeff, Emily
9CanoeCANDark HorseMaureen, Glenn
10CanoeUKLittle and LankyRichard, Ricky
11CanoeCANTeam Red BeardRobert, Robbie
12CanoeHUNOTTERZoltan, Attila
Impossible

Send me race updates

Subscribe to race updates

2024 Application