2022 racer teams

Racer Teams

The below teams will have 10 days to complete the race starting in July 2022. Each team will cross the finish line to join the elite few who have conquered the world’s longest paddle race.

TeamVesselCountryTeam NameMembers
1KayakUSABend Racing Jason, Dan
2KayakUSADad JokeAsbjorn, Brian
3CanoeUSANY Team 1Ben, Michael
4SUPUSAPirates of the YukonBrad, Scott
5
6KayakNZThe RevenantBenjamin, Scott
7CanoeCANHuptown GirlsHeidi, Brooke
8KayakIRETeam IrelandColin, Jim
9SUPUKSHACCraig, Skip
10CanoeUKFortune FavoursDaniel, Nick
11TBCSABeats WorkinReuhl, Rinke
12
SUPFRAFrench PaddlerSamuel, Nicolas
13
CanoeCANHad Me At PaddleGlenn, Maureen
14KayakUSAKansas City PaddlersDan, Doug
15KayakNZThe KiwisIan, Wendy
16CanoeUSAPain Don't HurtKirk, James
17SUPAUSYukon Women SUPventureJanneke, Ella
18
KayakUnited NationsUnited RacersJeffrey, Steven
19KayakNZWaimakaririSimon, Jenni
20KayakAUSStrokes That MatterSandy, Jonah
21KayakUSASpirit of AmericaJosh, Julie
22CanoeNorwayTeam SetesdalLars, Steve
23
CanoeUSAPanic at the RendezvousBlake, Dan
24
KayakUKYou Can Yukon UKChris, Mike
25
26KayakUSATwo JerksSusan, Jennifer
27
KayakPNGYu Go WeBrendan, Neil
28KayakNZKeen Kiwis
Airini, Tara
29KayakUKRoped InAbigail, Nick
30KayakCANYukon WideThomas, Gus
31KayakUKWe Don't RowSharon, John
32KayakCANCrisis and the CommandoCarmen, Simon
33CanoeUSALookfarDean, Mark
34CanoeUKGFCWilliam, Toby
35KayakAUSTeam MosesPaul, Jake
36SUPUKWapitiTom, Mick
37
38CanoeUKTeam RubiconRichard, Chris
39KayakUKTeam BackshallHelen, Steve
40KayakNZNZ West CoastDave, Hamish
TeamVesselCountryTeam NameMembers
1KayakUSABend Racing Jason, Dan
2KayakUSADad JokeAsbjorn, Brian
6KayakNZThe RevenantBenjamin, Scott
8KayakIRETeam IrelandColin, Jim
14KayakUSAKansas City PaddlersDan, Doug
15KayakNZThe KiwisIan, Wendy
18
KayakUnited NationsUnited RacersJeffrey, Steven
19KayakNZWaimakaririSimon, Jenni
20KayakAUSStrokes That MatterSandy, Jonah
21KayakUSASpirit of AmericaJosh, Julie
24
KayakUKYou Can Yukon UKChris, Mike
26KayakUSATwo JerksSusan, Jennifer
27
KayakPNGYu Go WeBrendan, Neil
28KayakNZKeen Kiwis
Airini, Tara
29KayakUKRoped InAbigail, Nick
30KayakCANYukon WideThomas, Gus
31KayakUKWe Don't RowSharon, John
32KayakCANCrisis and the CommandoCarmen, Simon
35KayakAUSTeam MosesPaul, Jake
39KayakUKTeam BackshallHelen, Steve
40KayakNZNZ West CoastDave, Hamish
TeamVesselCountryTeam NameMembers
4SUPUSAPirates of the YukonBrad, Scott
9SUPUKSHACCraig, Skip
12
SUPFRAFrench PaddlerSamuel, Nicolas
17SUPAUSYukon Women SUPventureJanneke, Ella
36SUPUKWapitiTom, Mick
TeamVesselCountryTeam NameMembers
3CanoeUSANY Team 1Ben, Michael
7CanoeCANHuptown GirlsHeidi, Brooke
10CanoeUKFortune FavoursDaniel, Nick
13
CanoeCANHad Me At PaddleGlenn, Maureen
16CanoeUSAPain Don't HurtKirk, James
22CanoeNorwayTeam SetesdalLars, Steve
23
CanoeUSAPanic at the RendezvousBlake, Dan
33CanoeUSALookfarDean, Mark
34CanoeUKGFCWilliam, Toby
38CanoeUKTeam RubiconRichard, Chris
Impossible

Register for 2022 race

2022 race registration

Submit application form