2021 racer teams

Racer Teams

The below teams will have 10 days to complete the race starting on the 17th July 2021. Each team will cross the finish line to join the elite few who have conquered the world’s longest paddle race.

TeamVesselCountryTeam NameMembers
1CanoeUSASalty SirensJennifer, April
2KayakUSADad JokeAsbjorn, Brian
3CanoeUSANY Team 1Ben, Michael
4CanoeUSAAlaska PaddleBen, DB
5CanoeUSAKingfisher ExpressAlberto, Joe
6KayakNZ85 SouthBenjamin, Scott
7CanoeCANHuptown GirlsHeidi, Brooke
8KayakIRETeam IrelandColin, Jim
9SUPUKSHACCraig, Skip
10CanoeUKFortune FavoursDaniel, Nick
11CanoeUSANo Roads HereJonathan, Tom
12
SUPFRAFrench PaddlerSamuel, Nicolas
13
CanoeCANM&GGlenn, Maureen
14KayakUSAKansas City PaddlersDan, Doug
15KayakNZThe KiwisIan, Wendy
16CanoeUSAPain Don't HurtKirk, James
17SUPAUSYukon Women SUPventureJanneke, Ella
18
KayakJeffrey, Steven
19KayakNZWaimakaririSimon, Jenni
20KayakAUSStrokes That MatterSandy, Jonah
21KayakUSASpirit of AmericaJosh, Julie
22CanoeNorwayTeam SetesdalLars, Steve
23
KayakUSAPhilosophicalsMatthew, William
24
KayakUKYou Can Yukon UKChris, Mike
25CanoeAUSStarfactorTerry, Rod
26KayakUSATwo GRITSSusan, Jennifer
27
KayakPNGYu Go WeBrendan, Neil
28KayakNZKeen KiwizAirini, Tara
29KayakUKRoped InAbigail, Nick
30KayakCANYukon WideThomas, Stephen
31KayakUKWe Don't RowSharon, John
32KayakCanadaCrisis & The CommandoCarmen, Simon
33CanoeUSAMaineiacs*pending
34CanoeUKBrothers In Law CanoeWilliam, Joshua
35KayakAUSTeam MosesPaul, Jake
36SUPUKWapitiTom, Mick
37CanoeUSAPanic ATRDan, Blake
38CanoeUKTeam RubiconRichard, Chris
39KayakUKTeam BackshallHelen, Steve
40KayakNZNZ West CoastDave, Hamish
TeamVesselCountryTeam NameMembers
2KayakUSADad JokeAsbjorn, Brian
6KayakNZ85 SouthBenjamin, Scott
8KayakIRETeam IrelandColin, Jim
14KayakUSAKansas City PaddlersDan, Doug
15KayakNZThe KiwisIan, Wendy
18
KayakJeffrey, Steven
19KayakNZWaimakaririSimon, Jenni
20KayakAUSStrokes That MatterSandy, Jonah
21KayakUSASpirit of AmericaJosh, Julie
23
KayakUSAPhilosophicalsMatthew, William
24
KayakUKYou Can Yukon UKChris, Mike
26KayakUSATwo GRITSSusan, Jennifer
27
KayakPNGYu Go WeBrendan, Neil
28KayakNZKeen KiwizAirini, Tara
29KayakUKRoped InAbigail, Nick
30KayakCANYukon WideThomas, Stephen
31KayakUKWe Don't RowSharon, John
32KayakCanadaCrisis & The CommandoCarmen, Simon
35KayakAUSTeam MosesPaul, Jake
39KayakUKTeam BackshallHelen, Steve
40KayakNZNZ West CoastDave, Hamish
TeamVesselCountryTeam NameMembers
9SUPUKSHACCraig, Skip
12
SUPFRAFrench PaddlerSamuel, Nicolas
17SUPAUSYukon Women SUPventureJanneke, Ella
36SUPUKWapitiTom, Mick
TeamVesselCountryTeam NameMembers
1CanoeUSASalty SirensJennifer, April
3CanoeUSANY Team 1Ben, Michael
4CanoeUSAAlaska PaddleBen, DB
5CanoeUSAKingfisher ExpressAlberto, Joe
7CanoeCANHuptown GirlsHeidi, Brooke
10CanoeUKFortune FavoursDaniel, Nick
11CanoeUSANo Roads HereJonathan, Tom
13
CanoeCANM&GGlenn, Maureen
16CanoeUSAPain Don't HurtKirk, James
22CanoeNorwayTeam SetesdalLars, Steve
25CanoeAUSStarfactorTerry, Rod
33CanoeUSAMaineiacs*pending
34CanoeUKBrothers In Law CanoeWilliam, Joshua
37CanoeUSAPanic ATRDan, Blake
38CanoeUKTeam RubiconRichard, Chris
Impossible

2021 Race Fully Booked

Keep Me Updated

2021 Race Updates